Gold register

5° Edizione – 2021

  • First prize: “Sinuosa… emergiò desde el violeta” di Agustìn Castellòn Molina (Cile)
  • Finalists: “Altri spettri” di Stefano Bonilauri (Italia); “Pale flower IVb” di Zhuosheng Jin  (Cina); “Photochoromosomes: Lines II” di Emircan Pehlivan (Turchia); “Rapsodia Mechanica” di Sungtae Paek (Corea del Sud); “Sinuosa… emergiò desde el violeta” di Agustìn Felipe Ignacio Castellòn Molina (Cile)
  • Special mentions: “B.cLoUd.E” di Iakovos Maimaris (Cipro); “Colorabilia” di Miguel Alejandro Mata Sanchez (Messico)
  • Jury: Alessandro Solbiati (Italia, Presidente), Umberto Pedraglio (Italia), Mehdi Khayami (Iran)

4° Edizione – 2020

  • First prize: “Andante luminoso I” di Sunghyun Lee (Corea)
  • Finalists: “Andante luminoso I” by Sunghyun Lee (South Korea); “A raid on the inarticulate” by Francesco Mariotti (Italy); “Don’t be rude, kids” by Hyeokjae Kim (South Korea – Austria); “If we had not get divided” by Akin Kilis (Turkey); “7 etudes in variation form” by Luca Vago (Italy).
  • Jury: Alessandro Solbiati (Italy, President), Sofia Avramidou (Greece), Umberto Pedraglio (Italy), Mehdi Khayami (Iran)

III Edition - 2019

  • First prize: “Aphasie” di Tsu-Yao Yang (Taiwan)
  • Finalists: “Chorda” by Chul Lee (South Korea-Germany); “Rifrazioni oltre il limite metafisico” by Andrea Mattevi (Italy); “I segreti del mare” by Maria Radeschi (Italy); “Aphasie” by Tsu-Yao Yang (Taiwan); “Fugit Umbram” by Luca Tacchino (Italy);
  • Special mentions: “Dyades” by Haris Kittos (Greece-UK); “Infiltration” by Kaito Nakahori (Japan-USA)
  • Jury: Sonia Bo (Italy, President), Umberto Pedraglio (Italy), Mehdi Khayami (Iran)

II Edition - 2018

  • First prize: “Ragged claws” di Edoardo Dadone (Italia)
  • Finalists: “Incidences” by Satoshi Wakamatsu (Japan); “Inside out” by Luca Vago (Italiy); “Ragged claws” by Edoardo Dadone (Italy)
  • Jury: Sonia Bo (Italy, President), Umberto Pedraglio (Italy), Mehdi Khayami (Iran)

I Edition - 2017

  • First prize: “S.A.H.S.” di Fabrizio Volpi (Italia)
  • Finalists: “…d’oro le ombre” by Mauro Longari (Italy); “Crying spirits” by Luca Vago (Italy); “S.A.H.S.” by Fabrizio Volpi (Italy)
  • Special mention: “Trio for Mond” by Han Kyul Yoon (South Korea)
  • Jury: Sonia Bo (Italy, President), Umberto Pedraglio (Italy), Mehdi Khayami (Iran)